Book flights to Izmir with AJet

Popular Flight Deals to Izmir

Istanbul (SAW)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 04/08/2026
From
₺1,200
Updated: 1 hour ago
One-way

Istanbul (SAW)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 05/08/2026
From
₺1,200
Updated: 58 minutes ago
One-way

Istanbul (SAW)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 02/08/2026
From
£20
Updated: 2 hrs ago
One-way

Istanbul (SAW)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 20/08/2026
From
₺1,400
Updated: 4 hrs ago
One-way

Istanbul (SAW)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 21/08/2026
From
₺1,400
Updated: 5 hrs ago
One-way

Ankara (ESB)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 27/08/2026
From
₺1,400
Updated: 5 hrs ago
One-way

Ankara (ESB)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 11/08/2026
From
₺1,400
Updated: 1 hour ago
One-way

Ankara (ESB)To

Izmir (ADB)
Depart 07/08/2026
From
₺1,400
Updated: 34 minutes ago
One-way
*Fares displayed have been collected within the last 48hrs and may no longer be available at time of booking.

Popular Flight Deals to Izmir

Popular Flight Deals to Izmir
From
To
Fare Type
Dates
Price
Ankara (ESB)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 28/08/2026

From

₺1,400

Updated: 39 minutes ago

Istanbul (SAW)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 09/09/2026

From

USD30

Updated: 19 hrs ago

Lefkosa (ECN)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 30/10/2026

From

₺1,656

Updated: 1 day ago

Ordu-Giresun (OGU)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 26/10/2026

From

₺2,451

Updated: 2 hrs ago

Erzurum (ERZ)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 04/10/2026

From

₺4,596

Updated: 3 days ago

Baku (GYD)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 05/10/2026

From

€145

Updated: 5 days ago

Adana-Mersin (COV)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 13/09/2026

From

₺3,398

Updated: 2 hrs ago

Dusseldorf (DUS)Izmir (ADB)One-way
Depart 28/08/2026

From

€87

Updated: 5 days ago

*Fares displayed have been collected within the last 48hrs and may no longer be available at time of booking.

Travel to Izmir

Located on the Aegean coast, Izmir is where sunshine, history, and culture unite. With its ancient heritage and coastal charm, the city blends tradition with modern life. Konak Square, the Clock Tower, and the Kemeraltı Bazaar showcase its vibrant spirit. Surrounded by gems like Ephesus, Alaçatı, and Çeşme, Izmir is the gateway to the Aegean. Book your ticket with AJet now and feel the breeze of the Aegean coast!